Email : dchcollege@yahoo.com HelpLine : (03218)223668
,,,,,Exam Form Fillup of 1st Sem will be started from 19.11.18 to 24.11.18, visit college web site for Reg. No. and C.U website for online form fillupB.Com 1st Sem & 3rd Sem Exam. Form Fillup details see in General NoticeRegistration Certificate of 1st Sem students. will be delivered from 04.12.18 ( see Notice Board), Review & RTI of B.A / B.Sc P-I Exam, 2018 details see in Notice Board.,,,,, 3rd yr. online admission from 07.12.2018 to 10.12.2018
Name Designation Qualification
1. Sri Tilak Halder Head Clerk M.Com, DFAS
2. Sri Haladhar Naskar Accountant M.Com, B.Ed, DFAS
3. Sri Dipak Kumar Singha Cashier B.Com (Hons.)
4. Smt. Champa Baidya Typist B.Sc
5. Sri Kamal Krishna Mistri Clerk H.S
6. Sri Sankha Kumar Mondal Steno/Typist B.Com
7. Sri Avishek Ghosal Clerk H.S
8. Md. Jaynal Abedin Mallik Guard  
9. Sri Sanatan Halder Night Guard  
10. Smt. Sachirani Mondal Bearer  
11. Smt. Gitarani Sardar Peon  
12. Smt. Bharati Naskar Lady Attendant Madhyamik
13. Sri Krishnapada Munda Sweeper/Jamader  
14. Sri Shambhunath Chakraborty Electrician-cum-caretaker S.F
15. Sri Mathurnath Sardar Peon  
16. Sri Soumendra Nath Naiya Lab Attendant (Chemistry) Madhyamik
17. Sri Nirmalendu Naskar    
18. Sri Atanu Halder Gas Plant/Pump Operator/ Generator Operator Cum Mechanic. B.Com, NCC “C” Certificate, DCHM
19. Sri Santanu Basu Lab Attendant (Physics) B.Sc, M.A, MLIS, NET, DITA, DDTP, CMLT
20. Sri Sanjoy Kumar Das Lab Attendant (Botany) B.A (Hons.), Diploma in Software
21. Md. Manowar Hossain Laskar Lab Attendant (Zoology) B.Sc
22. Parimal Sardar Lab Attendant (Geography) H.S (I.T.I)S
23. Kishor Sardar Lab Attendant (Physics) B.A
23. Sri Subal Chandra Sardar Lab Attendant (Micro Biology) B.A
23. Sri Alok Kumar Naskar Lab Attendant (Micro Biology) B.A
Name Designation Qualification
1. Smt Sudeshna Moitra Librarian M.Lib.
2. Sri Surojit Bhattacharya Library Clerk B.Com, B.Lib
Ad-Hoc Staffs R.B.U. Staff N.S.O.U. Staff
1. Smt. Sujata Naskar    
2. Md. Nur Ali Molla    
3. Sri Sanat Kr. Mondal    
4. Sri Nabadwip Naskar    
5. Sri Bimal Halder    
6. Apchar Ali Molla    
7. Md.Habibur Gazi    
8. Sri Swapan Biswas    
9. Sri Umaprasad Roy    
Hostel - Baruni Chhatrabas Hostel Staff
1. Sri Kishor Kumar Halder Cook
2. Sri Krishna Bahadur Thapa Cook
3. Sri Balaichand Bairagi Cook
4. Sri madhai Chandra Mondal Cook